Copyright © Southern 32 2018  Photos copyright C.Frost 2018  All rights reserved


Southern 32 - 2018


The series for you!

Individual Championship



Club

Grade

NLSME

Netley

Millstream

B'mth

Roedale

Won 0 Won

Coulsdon

Timaru

Oaklands

National

Luton

Best 6 Total

1

Will Stemman

Ind.

P

57

53

60

57

55

60

49

60

60

47

60

357

2

Ian Barker

Coulsdon

M

55

60

55

55

57

55

51

55

55

0

47

337

3

Vince Lee

Roedale

M

53

51

0

53

60

53

55

0

51

0

0

325

4

Dave Stevenson

Coulsdon

M

49

55

0

0

47

57

57

51

0

49

55

324

5

Paul Harwood

NLSME

P

60

0

0

51

0

51

47

0

57

55

49

323

6

Stan Alton

Luton

M

51

45

47

0

49

49

41

57

40

53

57

316

7

Simon Francis

Millstream

M

41

47

53

60

41

47

0

0

43

41

37

291

8

Nick Thrower

Luton

M

36

49

0

0

45

40

38

40

38

0

40

252

9

Chris Frost

B'mth

M

35

40

45

49

40

0

35

0

0

29

35

244

10

Ali Dent

Netley

Club

0

43

41

39

36

36

0

36

0

31

31

231

11

Les May

Coulsdon

M

0

0

49

0

39

43

53

43

0

0

0

227

12

Alan Clark

Netley

Club

0

39

0

41

37

0

0

35

39

27

34

225

13

Mac Miles

Netley

Club

0

38

40

40

35

34

0

34

37

0

0

224

14

Ian Fisher

NLSME

M

45

41

0

47

0

0

0

0

0

39

38

210

15

Dick Stevenson

Coulsdon

Club

32

37

0

0

0

35

33

38

0

26

33

208

16

Mike Read

Ind

M

0

0

0

0

51

45

43

0

0

45

0

184

17

Mark Witham

Netley

M

0

0

0

0

38

41

0

0

47

51

0

177

18

Dave Harvey

Won O Won

P

43

0

0

0

0

0

60

53

0

0

0

156

19

Andy Bishop

Timaru

Club

34

0

0

0

0

37

0

41

0

25

0

137

20

Keith Gibson

Ind

M

37

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

38

39

114

21

Marc Lyons

Luton

Club

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28

45

113

22

Steve Hills

Netley

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37

41

32

0

110

23

Greg Harwood

NLSME

P

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

57

51

108

24

Steve Rhodes

Oaklands

Club

0

0

51

0

0

0

0

0

49

0

0

100

25

Bill Jenner

Timaru

Club

33

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

0

23

0

95

26

Ben Tapp

Roedale

Club

0

0

0

0

53

0

40

0

0

0

0

93

27

Chris Stemman

Ind.

Club

0

0

43

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

86

28

Brian Saunders

Coulsdon

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

43

83

29

Josh Howley

Oaklands

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

0

45

0

0

81

30

Geoff Lynn

Luton

Club

0

0


0

0

0

0

0

0

24

53

77

31

Steve Kearey

Ind

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

33

36

69

32

Gavin Wills

R'ham

P

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

60

0

60

33

Mike Davies

Netley

M

0

0

57

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

57

33

Dick Smith

Netley

M

0

57

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

57

35

Mick Metcalfe

Oaklands

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

53

0

0

53

36

Mark Ellis

Timaru

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

49

0

0

0

49

37

Michael Ovens

NLSME

M

47

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

47

38

Geoff Halvorsen

Timaru

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

45

38

Troy Roe

Coulsdon

M

0

0


0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

45

38

Mark Hammond

B'mth

Club

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

45

41

Mark Harwood

NLSME

P

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

0

43

41

Robin Cornwall

Roedale

Club

0

0

0

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

43

Josh Bryant

Pinewood

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

41

41

44

Peter Kerr

Coulsdon

Club

0

0


0

0

0

39

0

0

0

0

39

44

Cliff Bicknell

NLSME

Club

0

0

0

0

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

39

44

Graham Sampson

Timaru

Club

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

47

Stan Kirk

Timaru

Club

0

0

0

0

0

38

0

0

0

0

0

38

47

John Ovens

NLSME

M

38

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

38

49

Bob Budge

Leicester

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37

0

37

49

Jody Symons

Roedale

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

37

0

0

0

0

37

51

Nick Clements

R'ham

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

0

36

52

Chris Clements

R'ham

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

0

35

53

Dick Gardner

R'ham

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34

0

34

53

Mike Spurway

Coulsdon

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

34

0

0

0

0

34

55

John Chance Read

Luton

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

32

32

56

Julia Nye

NLSME

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

30

56

Terry Foster

R'ham

Club

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

30

The championship top 3 - Will, Ian and Vince