What’s New


16 - 18 May - Pontefract BSL winners, James Cleave 1/32nd, Chris Morton top Clubman & Team Race winners James Cleave & Richard Turner As Cleavetech.

16 May - Roedale Southern 32 winners Ben Tapp, Ian King (Hawk Masters), Barry Gilzean (Clubman),  D&D - Dave Stevenson and  Tony Mills (Team race)

16 May - Leicester Electric BOC 11/12 June - Competitor Information

10 May - Scuderia 66 2022 Ferrari F1-75 approved for BSCRA F1 racing from 10 June.

9 May - Driver grades (after the 1/32 Nats)

2 - 7 May -  1/32 Nationals - James Cleave and Will Stemman are the 2022 National champions, Main Grade wins for Peter Donely, Gordon Dickson and Mike Read.

28 April - Betta 2022 Ferrari F1-75 approved for BSCRA F1 racing from 28 May.

27 April - BSCRA Driver Ranking List Updated

25 April - Competitor info for the Raceway 81 1/24 BOC

15 April - Competitor info for the Luton Vintage and Classics meeting

11-12 April - Pinewood BOC - Lee Parsons wins Saloon and Eurosport, Will Stemman wins OG12, Steve Sweetman top main grade.  

11 April - Area 3 News Richy Kettleson is Area champion : Mike Kettleson wins production, Richy Kettleson wins all 3 open classes at Teesside

4 April - Netley Southern 32 - Ali Dent  wins overall, Hawk masters and Clubman, Luton -Nick Thrower and Stan Alton win the Le Mans 32 team race

1 April - BSCRA Driver Ranking List Updated

26 March -1/32 Nationals  Entries open

22 March - Luton BOC -  wins for Ross Grogan (saloon & F1), Josh Bryant (sports), Ant Hawkes (main grade), Nick Cunningham (restricted class)

17 March - BSL 2022 - Rounds and rules for the 2022 British Slotracing League

14 March  - Area News Area 1 - Pat Skene is area champion, Highland wins for Neil Grogan and Richard Wallace
Area 2 Round 3 at Fylde - Paul Shepherd wins F1 and sports, Pete Clarkson wins saloon Paul Shepherd is Area champion
Area 3 - Raceway 81 wins for Richy Kettleson and George Kimber

13 March - Area News Area 5  Leicester wins for Chris Thomas (Saloon & Sports) and James Noake (F1) - Chris Thomas is Area champion

8 March - Clubman Nationals - Simon Scott wins INTRO 32 and Clubman Saloon, team race win for Josh Bryant and Barry Gilzean
F2 - James Cleave wins


GENESIS
 
Build instructions

SUPPLIERS


Earlier “What’s new”                 About this site                    Privacy Policy  

© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2011-2022 All rights reserved

1/24 International
Corby July 9/10
Enter now!