CHAMPIONSHIPS





BSL 2017  British Slotracing League

© Copyright  British Slotracing League 2017 All rights reserved


BSL 1/32nd Production Championships - July 17


Motor

Grade

Blackpool

   Barnton

  Highlands

Pontefract

Teesside

Fylde


Best 2 of 4

Paul Shepherd

Super

A

50

0

0

50




100

Martin Ellis

Super

A

43

47

50

0




97

Richy Kettleson

Super

A

47

50

41

0




97

Steve Sargent

Super

A

39

35

47

45




92

David Sargent

Super

A

45

28

39

47




92

Murray Wallace


B

33

0

43

43




86

Pete Clarkson


B

35

39

45

31




84

Peter Donely

Super

A

41

29

33

39




80

Norman Fawcett


B

37

31

37

41




78

Alan Lucas


B

0

41

35

0




76

Keith Charles


B

31

43

29

26




74

Richard Wallace


B

21

33

31

29




64

Jade Slater


Clubman

30

30

27

27




60

Sandy Wedderburn


Clubman

25

26

30

25




57

Chris Morton


B

22

0

0

33




55

Paul Evans


B

20

26

28

0




54

Harry Shepherd


B

29

0

0

24




53

Neil Grogan


B

0

45

0

0




45

Ryan Dransfield


Newcomer

0

0

0

37




37

Pat Skene


B

0

37

0

0




37

Peter Farthing


B

0

0

0

35




35

Graham Burke


B

0

0

0

30




30

Mike Ogden


Clubman

0

0

0

28




28

Ian Fitzpatrick


B

28

0

0





28

Damon Rylands


Clubman

27

0

0





27

Dave Wood


C

26

0

0





26

Geoff Snaith


B

24

0

0





24

Callum Wood


B

23

0

0





23

Adam Gresswell


Newcomer

19

0

0





19























BSL 1/23nd Production Clubman Championship - July 17



Grade

Blackpool

   Barnton

  Highlands

Pontefract

Teesside

Fylde


Best 2 of 4

Jade Slater



50

50

50

47




100

Sandy Wedderburn



47

47

0

45




94

Ryan Dransfield


Newcomer

0

0

0

50




50

Damon Ryland



45

0

0

0




45

Adam Gresswell


Newcomer

43

0

0

0




43












BSL 1/24th Production Team Championship Positions - Jul17




Blackpool

   Barnton

  Highlands

Pontefract

Teesside

Fylde


Best 2 of 4

RM Racing



39

43

50

50




100

Team 131



43

39

47

47




94

Team Shep



47

0

0

45




92

Nae Pals



45

41

45

41




90

Fylde 1



41

47

39

33




88

EB Gee Bees



0

45

43

0




88

PJ Winners



37

37

41

37




78

Woteva



33

0

0

43




76

Big N Hard



45

30

0

0




75

Ecurie Barnton



0

50

0

0




50

SCD



0

0

0

39




39

Team Woody



35

0

0

0




35

S & M



0

0

0

35




35

Fylde 2



31

0

0

0




31