Area News

AREA 8 - 2018/19

Pinewood Area round on March 10th 2019 -  wina for Ross Grogan in Saloon, Lee Parsons F1, Richard Mack wins Sports for our combined area meeting, Ross 2nd (1st area 8), Lee 3rd (2nd area 8).


Congratulations to Ross who becomes area 8 champion for fifth year running and to Ian Barker for becoming 2019 Super Production Champion.


Area 8 Championship 2019

Championship Tables


Thanks to Mike Read for the results



2017/2018 Results


© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2019 All rights reserved


Round 2 - ROEDALE AREA MEETING

Production

Heats~


2

minutes

Best

Best 2

Overall


Saloon

1 minute

Qualifying

Finals


3

minutes

Total

Final



Driver

Yellow

Blue

White

Red

Run

Runs

Position


Driver

Lane

Laps

Position

Yellow

Blue

White

Red

Laps

Position



Lee

32.46

30.88

33.93

30.79

33.93

66.39

1


Ross

W

16.98

1

51

49

51

50

201.30

1



Ian

31.72

33.39

30.74

32.31

33.39

65.70

2


Lee

W

15.88

4

49

51

49

50

199.78

2



Ross

33.07

31.78

32.24

19.00

33.07

65.31

3


Ben

W

16.07

3

48

50

50

49

197.74

3



Ben

30.91

30.09

31.50

32.38

32.38

63.88

4


Ian

W

15.72

5

48

47

49

48

192.74

4



Les

30.47

29.36

30.71

29.90

30.71

61.18

5


Vince

R

16.36

2

47

47

46

48

188.17

5



Mike

30.64

29.44

28.89

28.10

30.64

60.08

6


Dave

W

14.70

7

44

44

45

45

178.80

6



Dave

29.34

28.25

29.73

29.14

29.73

59.07

7


Josh

W

7.40

11

44

42

44

43

173.92

7



Josh

28.20

27.23

26.50

26.91

28.20

55.43

8


Mike

Y

15.45

6

45

46

47

34

172.79

8



Vince

32.39

8.00

22.00

13.00

32.39

54.39

9


Keith

W

13.52

9

38

40

40

42

162.15

9



Keith

25.75

25.89

23.79

24.49

25.89

51.64

10


Dick

W

11.53

10

34

36

35

34

139.08

10



Dick

24.88

25.31

23.77

25.26

25.31

50.57

11


Les

W

14.45

8

41

3

42

40

126.50

11
























Formula 1

1 minute

Qualifying

Finals


3

minutes

Total

Final


Sports

1 minute

Qualifying

Finals


3

minutes

Total

Final

Driver

Lane

Laps

Position

Yellow

Blue

White

Red

Laps

Position


Driver

Lane

Laps

Position

Yellow

Blue

White

Red

Laps

Position

Vince

W

16.30

1

46

48

48

47

189.25

1


Vince

W

18.25

3

56

56

55

57

224.71

1

Ross

W

15.73

2

46

45

49

46

186.36

2


Ben

W

18.26

2

52

52

56

54

214.93

2

Ben

W

14.81

4

44

46

45

46

181.28

3


Lee

W

19.46

1

51

55

57

51

214.28

3

Lee

W

14.24

6

44

46

45

42

177.90

4


Dave

W

17.10

5

51

53

51

54

209.72

4

Dave

W

14.32

5

43

44

45

45

177.28

5


Ian

W

15.91

8

52

51

48

52

203.22

5

Ian

W

15.47

3

45

44

43

42

174.28

6


Mike

Y

16.74

6

46

52

50

50

198.03

6

Mike

B

13.25

9

42

43

41

39

165.75

7


Keith

W

15.90

9

43

44

45

48

181.71

7

Keith

W

13.37

7

40

42

38

39

159.89

8


Dick

W

14.86

10

37

43

41

39

160.50

8

Les

W

13.17

10

38

40

38

37

153.62

9


Les

W

16.20

7

43

48

8

0

99.00

9

Josh

B

13.30

8

36

34

38

37

145.27

10


Josh

B

12.81

11

11

44

0

43

98.00

10

Dick

W

12.34

11

32

37

38

36

143.77

11


Ross

W

17.87

4

0

0

19

1

20.00

11