Area News



© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association   2019  All rights reserved

SLOT IN TWO   2019           

The BSCRA  Area 2 Newsletter

2017/18 Area rounds


Fylde Area Round 13 Jan 2019
Thanks to Steve Sargent for the results

Production Race






Laps




Steven Pearce

125.84




Damon Ryland

125.14




John Carthy

109.54









Saloon Qualification


Saloon Finals






Laps

Paul Shepherd

4.685


Paul Shepherd

140.51

Steve Sargent

4.796


Steve Sargent

135.91

David Sargent

4.905


Pete Clarkson

134.75

Pete Clarkson

4.968


David Sargent

130.54

Norman Fawcett

5.432


Peter Donely

125.53

Ian Fitzpatrick

5.461


Callum Wood

124.72

Peter Donely

5.513


Ian Fitzpatrick

124.64

Callum Wood

5.556


Dave Wood

115.17

Steven Pearce

5.925


Steven Pearce

112.74

Dave Wood

5.939


Damon Ryland

110.62

John Carthy

6.794


John Carthy

96

Damon Ryland

7.138


Norman Fawcett

75.6






F1 Qualification



F1 Finals






Laps

David Sargent

4.806


Paul Shepherd

138.71

Steve Sargent

4.813


David Sargent

136.68

Paul Shepherd

4.82


Steve Sargent

129.21

Pete Clarkson

5.11


Callum Wood

127.31

Callum Wood

5.177


Pete Clarkson

126.18

Ian Fitzpatrick

5.195


Damon Ryland

116.94

Dave Wood

5.33


Norman Fawcett

116.14

Norman Fawcett

5.432


Dave Wood

114.85

Damon Ryland

5.632


Peter Donely

109.61

Peter Donely

5.82


Steven Pearce

104.22

Steven Pearce

6.552


Ian Fitzpatrick

56.97






Sports Qualifying



Sports Finals






Laps

Steve Sargent

4.014


Paul Shepherd

160.28

David Sargent

4.04


Steve Sargent

157.72

Paul Shepherd

4.129


Pete Clarkson

152.22

Pete Clarkson

4.154


Damon Ryland

136.29

Norman Fawcett

4.442


Dave Wood

135.57

Dave Wood

4.504


Callum Wood

133.1

Callum Wood

4.661


Norman Fawcett

131.77

Damon Ryland

4.906


Steven Pearce

127.38

Steven Pearce

4.987


Peter Donely

122.33

Peter Donely

5.952


John Carthy

105.27

John Carthy

5.955


David Sargent

89.6

Fylde Area Round 10 Feb 2019
Thanks to Steve Sargent for the results

(After technical problems at Blackpool, this round was moved to Fylde)

Production Race





Laps




Steven Pearce

122.47




Damon Ryland

112.96









Saloon Qualification


Saloon Finals






Laps

David Sargent

5.029


David Sargent

136.86

Steve Sargent

5.049


Pete Clarkson

133.53

Pete Clarkson

5.33


Steve Sargent

132.93

Callum Wood

5.386


Damon Ryland

129.27

Norman Fawcett

5.389


Callum Wood

127.84

Damon Ryland

5.439


Peter Donely

118.62

Peter Donely

5.61


Norman Fawcett

70

Dave Wood

5.891


Dave Wood

47






F1 Qualification



F1 Finals






Laps

David Sargent

4.95


David Sargent

134.23

Steve Sargent

4.985


Steve Sargent

128.22

Pete Clarkson

5.24


Pete Clarkson

123.32

Peter Donely

5.556


Peter Donely

117.3

Dave Wood

5.627


Steven Pearce

109.92

Norman Fawcett

5.851


Norman Fawcett

106.78

Damon Ryland

6.136


Dave Wood

106.34

Steven Pearce

6.64


Damon Ryland

104.13






Sports Qualifying


Sports Finals






Laps

Pete Clarkson

4.096


Pete Clarkson

157.58

Steve Sargent

4.332


Steve Sargent

150.07

David Sargent

4.502


David Sargent

149.6

Peter Donely

4.805


Callum Wood

140.69

Norman Fawcett

4.828


Damon Ryland

138.2

Dave Wood

4.9


Peter Donely

137.27

Damon Ryland

4.902


Norman Fawcett

127.24

Callum Wood

4.908


Dave Wood

95.59