1/32   Nationals   2024

F2  Saturday 2 March (8x3min)

Posn.

Entrant

Red

White

Green

Orange

Blue

Yellow

Purple

Black

Most Laps in Stint

All Laps

Gap to 1st

Gap to Next

1

Ricky Gowan

20.94

20.84

21.84

20.65

22.88

21.86

22.80*

21.45

22.88

173.26

0.00

0.00

2

Chris Stemman

20.84

20.97

22.92*

21.9

21.73

21.77

20.34

19.78

22.92

170.25

3.01

3.01

3

Ray George

19

22*

21.81

21.96

19.99

21.93

20.69

20.53

22.00

167.91

5.35

2.34

4

Nick Dodds

19.75*

21.01

20.89

20.72

20.96

21.03

19.88

21.04

21.04

165.28

7.98

2.63

5

Richard Beamish

19.44

20.01

20.7

19.81

20.92

20.44*

21.37

21.57

21.57

164.26

9.00

1.02

6

David Ensor

19.83

19.22

20.19

21.27*

20.73

20.75

20.19

20.87

21.27

163.05

10.21

1.21

7

Ali Dent

19.24*

19.31

19.76

20.24

21.05

20.27

20.95

20.74

21.05

161.56

11.70

1.49

8

Mark Croston

20.09*

20.06

18.46

19.97

20.14

21.38

20.31

19.64

21.38

160.05

13.21

1.51

9

Graham Clark

19.89

19.16

20.82*

19.83

20.22

22.18

17.29

19.66

22.18

159.05

14.21

1.00

10

Adrian Blakey

15.09

19.58

20.06

21.17

20.91

21.78

18.99*

20.19

21.78

157.77

15.49

1.28

11

Sammy Broom

18.38

18.12

20.46

19.87*

20.46

19.15

20.06

19.3

20.46

155.80

17.46

1.97

12

Steven Pratt

16.78

18.5

19.26

18.39

20.36*

19

19.81

19.82

20.36

151.92

21.34

3.88

13

Stephen Brown

17.8

18.84

19.37

19.93*

19.22

19.14

18.85

17.99

19.93

151.14

22.12

0.78

14

Bill Jenner

19.16

16.93

20.15

19.76

13.77

20.38

19.04

21.62*

21.62

150.81

22.45

0.33

15

Steve Hills

18.93

17.65

19.5

11.39

21.83*

18.4

21.17

21.2

21.83

150.07

23.19

0.74

16

Alan Clark

17.55

18.78

19.46*

19.49

18.93

18.8

17.87

17.48

19.49

148.36

24.90

1.71

17

David Hackforth

15.79

18.56

19.08

18.67

19.84

19.51*

19.37

17.42

19.84

148.24

25.02

0.12

18

Andy Taylor

17.86

8.68

18.07

18.76

19.19

19.59

20*

18.4

20.00

140.55

32.71

7.69

19

Hugh Conway

16.85

17.74*

18.35

16.35

18.47

17.01

19.77

15.37

19.77

139.91

33.35

0.64

20

Martin Cook

16.44

16.99

18.1

16.52

17.63*

18.52

16.97

17.67

18.52

138.84

34.42

1.07

21

Nick Cunningham

18.05

18.81

20.65

20.54

21.45

22.40*

10.09


22.40

131.99

41.27

6.85

22

Ray Skilling

18.83

18.44*

13.72






18.83

50.99

122.27

81.00


Clubmans Team Race    Saturday 2 March


Run / Cycle




Team

1

2

3

4

TOTAL

Position

Official Position


Rockingham 1

Mick Thomson (Main)

Roger Smart

Sandy Grant

James Cleave (Premier)



N/A Less than 3 clubman

194.40

169.39

172.91

209.11

745.81

1


Norfolk & Chance

Bill Jenner

Adrian Blackey

Graham Woodward (Premier)

Paul Harwood (Premier)



N/A Less than 3 clubman

191.41

185.94

171.12

183.36

731.83

2


LSCC

Ray George

David Hackforth

Chris Stemman

Barry Gilzean (Main)




187.91

159.62

176.92

196.18

720.63

3

1


Rockingham 2

Rob Kerr

Mick Kerr

Sammy Broom

Gavin Wills (Premier)




170.77

174.74

168.36

195.53

709.40

4

2


Netley

Steve \Hills

Alan Clark

Ali Dent

Mark Witham (Main)




179.92

156.82

159.29

199.12

695.15

5

3


NERECS/Teeside

Mark Croston

Nick Dodds

Martin Cook

Gerry Fitzimons (Main)




177.54

180.22

168.32

166.11

692.19

6

4


Coulsdon

Ray Skilling

Hugh Conway

Graham Clark

David Stevenson (Premier)




161.03

157.77

166.73

191.92

677.45

7

5


Lost in Pace

Nick Cunningham

Ian Parker

George Parker

Bob Budge (Main)




175.40

155.04

161.47

179.05

670.96

8

6


Shake n Bake

Richard Beamish

Steve Pratt

Andy Taylor

Steve Brown




168.99

145.42

147.03

153.14

614.58

9

7

Driver Grades - all Clubman except where marked Main or Premier









Thanks to Nick Thrower for the results.


Web site C.Frost



© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association  2024,    All rights reserved

INTRO 32  Sunday 3 March (8x3min)

Posn.

Entrant

Qual

Red

White

Green

Orange

Blue

Yellow

Purple

Black

Most Laps in Stint

All Laps

Gap to 1st

Gap to Next

1

Bill Jenner

7.326 ( 7.434)

22.2

23.63

23.89

23.77

23.97

23.84

24*

22.45

24.00

187.75

0.00

0.00

2

Ray George

7.291 ( 7.324)

22.27

23.22

24.06

23.84

23.75*

23.97

22.31

22.75

24.06

186.17

1.58

1.58

3

Chris Stemman

7.265 (99.999)

22.45

22.4

23.5

24.98*

23.85

24.19

22.62

21.97

24.98

185.96

1.79

0.21

4

Ricky Gowan    TQ

6.955 ( 7.340)

20.70*

23.15

22.35

24.23

23.07

24.34

22.85

22.79

24.34

183.48

4.27

2.48

5

Martin Cook

7.927 ( 7.938)

20.94

22.73

23.33

22.79*

23.81

23.89

22.92

23.01

23.89

183.42

4.33

0.06

6

Nick Dodds

7.396 ( 7.506)

22.71*

22.46

22.75

23.36

23.54

23.51

22.11

22.71

23.54

183.15

4.60

0.27

7

Mick Kerr

7.394 ( 7.419)

22.15

22.2

22.93

22.35

22.3

22.84

23.95

24.34*

24.34

183.06

4.69

0.09

8

Adrian Blakey

7.119 ( 7.192)

22.78

23.50*

23.63

24.14

23

19.55

22.84

22.33

24.14

181.77

5.98

1.29

9

Sammy Broom

7.138 ( 7.142)

21.23

22.5

22.60*

24.41

23.79

22.09

23.16

21.45

24.41

181.23

6.52

0.54

10

Mark Croston

7.321 ( 7.411)

21.68

22.15

22.58

22.23

22.86

23.65*

22.14

22.97

23.65

180.26

7.49

0.97

11

David Ensor

7.818 ( 7.988)

20.79

22.68

22.97

21.57

23.47

23.56*

23.24

21.78

23.56

180.06

7.69

0.20

12

Ray Skilling

7.924 ( 7.948)

21.63

20.91

21.69*

22.09

22.3

22.82

21.42

21.95

22.82

174.81

12.94

5.25

13

Ali Dent

7.787 ( 7.788)

20.77

22.1

22.18

23.12

22.84*

21.38

21.32

20.34

23.12

174.05

13.70

0.76

14

Rob Kerr

7.986 ( 8.043)

22.34

22.07

21.52

21.87

20.61*

21.78

21.17

21.62

22.34

172.98

14.77

1.07

15

Nick Cunningham

7.832 ( 7.855)

20.89

21.86

21.52

22.99

22.49

22.13

23.25*

16.99

23.25

172.12

15.63

0.86

16

Graham Clark

7.909 ( 7.930)

19.68

21.22*

20.47

22.04

22.24

21.73

20.62

21.91

22.24

169.91

17.84

2.21

17

Sandy Grant

7.715 ( 7.806)

20.63

19.75

22.25

22.19*

20.93

21.94

19.73

21.64

22.25

169.06

18.69

0.85

18

Steve Hills

7.544 ( 7.651)

21.63

22.48

23.33*

8.32

22.67

22.62

23.21

22.29

23.33

166.55

21.20

2.51

19

Hugh Conway

7.842 (99.999)

18.15*

20.89

20.21

21.77

20.49

22.08

20.96

19.82

22.08

164.37

23.38

2.18

20

Roger Smart

7.505 ( 7.620)

16.05

19.04*

19.52

20.04

21.88

22.96

19.85

20.91

22.96

160.25

27.50

4.12

21

Alan Clark

8.187 ( 8.230)

17.88

19.28

19.05

18.04

21.68

20.39*

21.49

20.72

21.68

158.53

29.22

1.72

22

David Hackforth

8.366 ( 8.680)

17.34

19.4

20.72

19.9

20.73

20.14

18.41*

18.82

20.73

155.46

32.29

3.07

Clubman Saloon Sunday 3 March (8x3min)

Posn.

Entrant

Qual

Red

White

Green

Orange

Blue

Yellow

Purple

Black

Most Laps in Stint

All Laps

Gap to 1st

Gap to Next

1

Mark Croston

6.978 ( 7.097)

23.77

23.65

23.23

23.69

24.74

24.33*

24.09

23.55

24.74

191.05

0.00

0.00

2

David Ensor     TQ

6.860 ( 7.028)

23.09*

23.08

22.14

22.92

22.8

22.72

24.21

23.03

24.21

183.99

7.06

7.06

3

Ray George

7.175 ( 7.234)

21.77

23.76

24.15

23.44

24.07

24.52

19.57*

22.54

24.52

183.82

7.23

0.17

4

Ricky Gowan

6.866 ( 6.925)

18.77

23.67*

22.68

23.8

23.93

23.84

23.53

22.54

23.93

182.76

8.29

1.06

5

Chris Stemman

7.415 ( 7.487)

23.65*

22.48

23.58

23.61

22.33

22.98

22.28

21.5

23.65

182.41

8.64

0.35

6

Steve Hills

7.427 ( 7.495)

21.33

22.67*

22.86

23.12

22.28

22.85

22.45

22.84

23.12

180.40

10.65

2.01

7

Nick Cunningham

7.281 ( 7.390)

21.76

22.53

22.28*

22.83

23.4

23.14

22.36

21.7

23.40

180.00

11.05

0.40

8

Sammy Broom

6.935 ( 7.012)

22.9

20.26

23.1

23.60*

23.86

23.51

17.3

21.73

23.86

176.26

14.79

3.74

9

Sandy Grant

7.736 ( 7.758)

20.87

21.33

21.19

20.69

21.69

22.44

21.82

22*

22.44

172.03

19.02

4.23

10

Ali Dent

7.695 ( 7.755)

20.48

20.62

21.46

21.73

21.87

21.90*

20.81

21.87

21.90

170.74

20.31

1.29

11

Bill Jenner

7.869 ( 7.877)

20.51

19.17

21.85

22.19

22.15

21.45

21.55*

21.73

22.19

170.60

20.45

0.14

12

Roger Smart

7.221 ( 7.371)

19.67

20.14

20.09

21.28

23.14*

22.97

20.43

21.18

23.14

168.90

22.15

1.70

13

Hugh Conway

7.409 ( 7.629)

19.71*

20.91

20.6

20.29

21.48

22.29

21.51

21.21

22.29

168.00

23.05

0.90

14

Martin Cook

8.132 ( 8.162)

20.1

20

20.2

20.52

20.96*

20.48

19.92

20.93

20.96

163.11

27.94

4.89

15

Adrian Blakey

7.622 ( 7.859)

22.22

16.75

17.78

22.24*

4.64

23.62

22.85

22.19

23.62

152.29

38.76

10.82

16

Graham Clark

9.117 ( 9.859)

15.68*

16.28

22.32

17.74

21.56

19.87

21.48

16.58

22.32

151.51

39.54

0.78

17

Alan Clark

8.345 ( 8.620)

18.64

18.03

20*

19.77

18.68

19.89

18.3

16.72

20.00

150.03

41.02

1.48

18

Nick Dodds

7.152 ( 7.389)

19.13

19.6

16.55

23.29

4.55

23.18


23.69*

23.69

129.99

61.06

20.04

RESULTS