1/32   Nationals   2020

© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2019, photos copyright 2019 Chris Frost  All rights reserved

Production Challenge/ Club Team Championship  
Saturday 19/Sunday 20 September

A 2 day event for the individual Super Production (including INTRO 32) and F2 run on Saturday and for the National Club Team Championship run on Sunday






Who will win in 2020?



James Cleave the 2019 Champion






























© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2019, photos copyright 2019 Chris Frost   All rights reserved

    

DRIVER

Lane 1

LAPS 1

Lane 2

LAPS 2

Lane 3

LAPS 3

Lane 4

LAPS 4

Lane 5

LAPS 5

Lane 6

LAPS 6

Lane 7

LAPS 7

Lane 8

LAPS 8

LEAD

Total

RANK

Ross Grogan

R

28

G

27

Bl

25

P

26

Bk

27

Y

27

O

26

W

27.61


213.61

4

Will Stemman

W

26

R

27

G

27

Bl

27

P

27

Bk

27

Y

27

O

27.96


215.96

3

James Cleave

G

27

Bl

28

P

27

Bk

27

Y

28

O

28

W

27

R

28.41

>>

220.41

1

Gavin Wills

O

27

W

27

R

27

G

28

Bl

28

P

27

Bk

27

Y

28.45


219.45

2

Lee Parsons

Bl

26

P

26

Bk

27

Y

25

O

27

W

27

R

26

G

27.67


211.67

5

Graham Woodward

Y

26

O

26

W

26

R

26

G

27

Bl

27

P

26

Bk

26.32


210.32

6

Martin Ellis

P

25

Bk

24

Y

25

O

24

W

25

R

25

G

25

Bl

25.37


198.37

14

Paul Harwood

Bk

24

Y

26

O

25

W

26

R

24

G

26

Bl

26

P

25.77


202.77

13

Stan Alton

R

25

G

25

Bl

26

P

26

Bk

25

Y

25

O

26

W

25.44


203.44

12

Greg Harwood

W

25

R

27

G

26

Bl

27

P

25

Bk

26

Y

27

O

26.00


209.00

7

Ben Woodward

G

26

Bl

26

P

26

Bk

25

Y

26

O

27

W

23

R

26.76


205.76

9

Richy Kettleson

O

25

W

25

R

24

G

27

Bl

26

P

25

Bk

25

Y

26.46


203.46

11

Dave Stevenson

Bl

25

P

26

Bk

25

Y

27

O

26

W

25

R

26

G

26.25


206.25

8

Mike Read

Y

24

O

25

W

24

R

25

G

25

Bl

26

P

24

Bk

24.53


197.53

15

Mark Harwood

P

26

Bk

24

Y

26

O

26

W

26

R

26

G

25

Bl

25.24


204.24

10

Josh Bryant

Bk

24

Y

17

O

0

W

0

R

0

G

0

Bl

0

P

0.00


41.00

30

David Sargent

R

24

G

21

Bl

24

P

22

Bk

25

Y

23

O

23

W

22.42


184.42

22

Mark Witham

W

23

R

24

G

23

Bl

25

P

23

Bk

23

Y

24

O

25.04


190.04

19

Keith Gibson

G

24

Bl

25

P

25

Bk

24

Y

24

O

22

W

24

R

24.43


192.43

17

Brian Saunders

O

25

W

24

R

25

G

24

Bl

24

P

25

Bk

24

Y

24.46


195.46

16

Nick Thrower

Bl

23

P

24

Bk

23

Y

24

O

24

W

24

R

24

G

25.75


191.75

18

Nicholas Clements

Y

24

O

23

W

23

R

24

G

23

Bl

24

P

23

Bk

22.46


186.46

20

Ant Hawkes

P

24

Bk

23

Y

23

O

21

W

24

R

22

G

22

Bl

23.40


182.40

23

Chris Frost

R

21

G

22

Bl

22

P

22

Bk

23

Y

22

O

23

W

21.79


176.79

25

David Austin

W

22

R

21

G

23

Bl

22

P

23

Bk

21

Y

22

O

22.76


176.76

26

Marc Lyons

G

23

Bl

22

P

23

Bk

22

Y

22

O

23

W

22

R

23.41


180.41

24

Geoff Lynn

O

23

W

21

R

21

G

22

Bl

23

P

22

Bk

21

Y

22.77


175.77

27

Chris Clements

Bl

23

P

23

Bk

23

Y

23

O

23

W

24

R

23

G

23.42


185.42

21

Ian Howard

Y

22

O

21

W

21

R

20

G

21

Bl

21

P

21

Bk

22.04


169.04

28

Michael Gibbons

P

21

Bk

22

Y

22

O

20

W

20

R

19

G

20

Bl

22.41


166.41

29

1st James


2nd Gavin                3rd Will





Top Hawk            Clubman
Brian                 Marc