2018

27/28 March - North London BOC - Gavin Wills wins all 3 classes, main grade  wins for Vince Lee and Mick Metcalfe    

20 March - Area 8 Championships - Ross Grogan is area champion

20 March - BSCRA rule interpretations - Full length C can motors

16 March - Area 6 - Harwoods are open class champions, Marc Lyons is Cubman champion

12 March - Area 5 - Chris Thomas is area champion, Chris Thomas and Chris Aldridge win at Leicester.
Area 6 & 8 - Pinewood Area 8 wins for Lee Parsons and Ross Grogan : Area 6 wins for Mark Harwood and Will Stemman

6 March -  Clubmans Nats re-scheduled for 18/19 August.

26 Feb - Raceway 81 BOC - wins for James Cleave and Martin Ellis

21 Feb - Hardbody page added to BSCRA web site

19 Feb - Netley Southern 32 - wins for Ian Barker, Simon Francis ( Falcon Masters), Ali Dent  (Clubman) and Netley - Dick Smith & Mark Witham (Le Mans 32)

19 Feb - BSL 2018 rules and venues

14 Feb - Area News - North London wins for Marc Lyons, Greg and Mark Harwood  Area 3 Championship Richy Kettleson is area champion

12 Feb - Area News Area 1 Barnton for Keith Charles, Alan Lucas and Neil Grogan
Area 2 Fylde wins for Paul Shepherd and Steven Pearce
Area 3 Pontefract wins for Richy Kettleson and Geoff Snaith

7 Feb - Blackpool ProAm - wins for Paul Shepherd and Martin Ellis

7 Feb - Red Fox Audi "Concept 2015" approved for BSCRA 1/24 Eurosport racing.

5 Feb - Area News Area 5 Oaklands wins for Chris Thomas and Ben Woodward
Area 8 Haydon wins for Ross Grogan and Lee Parsons

29 Jan - Leicester BOC - wins for Gavin Wills (saloon and sports) Martin Ellis (F1) and Mike Davies (Main Grade).

28 Jan - New World Record for Blue King Track Brad Friesner goes over 82mph

25 Jan - BSCRA Vintage / Classics rules

22 Jan - North London Southern 32 - wins for Paul Harwood, Simon Francis ( Falcon Masters), Marc Lyons  (Clubman) and Eces - Ian Fisher & Dave Harvey (Le Mans 32)

20 Jan - Clubman Nationals Competitor info and online entry

19 Jan - Area 6 - Paul Harwood is the new Area Coordinator
Skyline wins for Richard Mack, Greg and Paul Harwood

18 Jan - Pro Am 2018 web site and updated rules

18 Jan - Area 3  Championship updated
Area 8 Roedale wins for Lee Parsons and Ross Grogan

16 Jan - Area 5 Dudley wins for Chris Thomas and Chris Aldridge

15 Jan -  Betta 2017 Scuderia Ferrari SF70H body approved for BSCRA F1 and F2 racing from 15th February

15 Jan - Area 1 Barnton wins for Keith Charles, Alan Lucas and Neil Grogan  
Area 2 Blackpool wins for Callum Wood, Martin Ellis and Paul Shepherd
Area 3 Teesside wins for Richy and Mike  Kettleson

................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New 2017

................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New 2016

................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New 2015

................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New 2014                  .

................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New 2013    

.................................................................................................................................................................

What’s New - 2012 and earlier


© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association  2018 All rights reserved